shopify analytics ecommerce tracking

Privacy Policy

Amayraa.com is concerned about the privacy of its users (hereinafter referred to as "You" "Your" "Yourself") accessing its website located at www.amayraa.com ("Website") and has provided this Privacy Policy ("Policy") to familiarise You with the manner in which amayraa collects, uses and discloses Your information collected through the Website.

BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT PROCEED FURTHER TO USE THIS WEBSITE.

1) Information and utility:

This Privacy Policy explains how Amayraa.com collects personal and commercial information, classified as essential or non essential and uses, discloses and protects such information through the Website. 'Personal Information' is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person ("Personal Information"). Personal Information for the purposes of this Policy shall include, but not limited to, information regarding Your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, gender, e-mail address, etc.

You may need to provide Amayraa.com Your Personal Information during the course of using some services of the Amayraa, for instance, creating an account, provide information in Your account while registering on the Website, or provide financial information while making an online purchase, upload content, participate in any online survey or contest, communicate with our customer service by phone, etc and many more interactions.

In accordance to make the experience effective, certain information may be collected each time you visit the Website. Such information is to be stored in server logs. These encrypted mechanism does not identify you personally, but provide us the information regarding your visit to the Website and the type of user who is accessing our portal and some browsing interactions by You. This data include: IP address of Your server from where the Website is being accessed, the type of browser (IE, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.), the OS of Your system and the Website You last visited before visiting to our Website. The time span of Your stay on our Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of your access. These data are used by us to understand the use and number of user visiting the Website. We assure that this information will never include any of Your Personal Informations. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry standard technology used by most major Websites.

You can decide if You want Your web browser to accept cookies or not. If You haven't changed Your computer's settings, most of the browsers already accept cookies. If You choose to decline cookies, You may not be able to fully experience all features of the Website. You can also delete Your browser cookies or disable them entirely, but this may significantly impact Your experience with the Website and may make parts of the Website non functional or inaccessible. We recommend that You let them being operated by OS on its own.

2) Sharing the Personal Information:

You are supposed to submit Your information at the time of making an online purchase on the Website. Amayraa.com uses an online payment gateway that is operated by a third party and the information that You share with Amayraa.com is transferred and shared with such third party payment gateway operator. The above said operator might also have access to Your online purchase history/details that You make from the Website.

Very confidential information like Your credit-card details are handled upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. You are advised, however, that internet technology is not 100% safe and You should practice caution and care on using the same.

3) Third party associations:

The Website offers third-party advertisements & links to other websites. Amayraa.com does not provide any Personal Information to these third-party websites or advertisers. Amayraa.com will contain links to other websites ("Linked Site") on the Website which are operated by third parties and are not controlled by, or affiliated to, or associated with, us unless expressly specified on the Website. Amayraa.com is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by You from any Linked Site. Accordingly, Amayraa.com does not offer any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does we control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other multimedia materials available on such websites.

These third-party websites and advertisers may use technology to send the advertisements that appear on the Website directly to Your browser. In such cases, the third party websites or advertisers automatically receive Your IP address. They may also use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons and other technologies to observe the effectiveness of their promotions and to personalize advertising content. We do not have access to or control over cookies or other features that such third party websites and advertisers may use, and the information practices of these third-party websites and advertisers are not covered by this Policy. Please contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices.

4) Safety & Security:

Amayraa.com is committed to ensure the security, integrity and privacy to Your Personal Information & to protecting them against fraudulent access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For the same, Amayraa.com has adopted internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store Your personal data.

Amayraa.com is not responsible for any violation of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. The Website also linked to many other sites and we are not/shall be not responsible for their privacy policies or practices as it is beyond our control.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, Amayraa.com shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if in case of such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (which is as defined below).

A "Force Majeure Event" means any event that is beyond the control of Amayraa.com and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.

5) Dispute Resolution:

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the dispute resolution Officer who can be communicated with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of Amayraa.com's Terms of Use, Term of Offer For Sale and other polices or questions are published as under:

Grievance Officer Name: Sheetal Patel
email address: support@amayraa.com
[10:00 AM to 6:30 PM from Monday to Friday except Public Holidays]